Information is updated as of October 17, 2022

Information in red needs to be updated!

REGION A
Counties – Cimarron, Texas, Beaver, Harper, Woods, Alfalfa, Ellis, Woodward, Major
Coordinator: Nicki Broyles (Arnett Public Schools)
(405) 203-4652 (Cell)
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 24, 2023
Site: Guymon
Conductor: Karsten Longhurst
Accompanist: Dr. Eduardo Moreira


REGION B
Counties – Grant, Garfield, Logan, Kingfisher
Coordinator: Diann Magnus (Kingfisher) 
(405) 343-4770
[email protected]

Festival

Date: January 10, 2023
Site: Hennessey Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Kim Duerksen
Accompanist: Carrie Edwards


REGION C
Counties – Osage, Pawnee, Lincoln, Payne, Kay, Noble
Coordinator: Chad Keilman (Ponca City HS/East Central HS)
(609) 865-2153
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Ponca City Schools Concert Hall
Conductor: Tiffany McGrew
Accompanist: TBD


REGION D
Counties – Washington, Nowata, Craig, Ottawa, Delaware, Mayes, Rogers, North of Highway 20
Coordinator: Sarah Long (Central Middle School)
(580) 382-1102
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 4, 2023
Site: Bartlesville High School Fine Arts Center
Conductor: Robin Wall
Accompanist: Jan Watt


REGION E
Counties – Okmulgee, Muskogee, MacIntosh, Okfuskee, Haskell
Coordinator: Micah Spena (Eufaula Elementary)
(580) 302-0760
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Boulevard Christian Church (Muskogee)
Conductor: Alex Rivera
Accompanist: Teresa Pointer


REGION F
Counties – LeFlore, Latimer, Pushmataha, Choctaw, McCurtain, Pittsburg
Coordinator: Alisha Smedley (Poteau)
(918) 721-2147 
[email protected]

Festival
Date: March 9, 2023
Site: First United Methodist, Poteau
Conductor: Micah Gordon
Accompanist: Sydney White


REGION G
Counties – Bryan, Marshall, Johnston, Atoka, Coal
Coordinator: Lisa Reeves (Durant Intermediate)
(580) 239-1323
[email protected]

Festival
Date: March, 4, 2023
Site: Durant Middle School
Conductor: Lindsey Schroder
Accompanist: Denise Lovell


REGION H
Counties – Garvin, Murray, Carter, Love
Coordinator: Robin Spriggs (Jefferson Elementary, Ardmore)
(580) 220-1441
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 7, 2023
Site: Marietta, OK
Conductor: David Leu
Accompanist: Libby Wilson


REGION I
Region Boundaries: Lawton, Allison Yates Private Studio, Cache, Frederick
Coordinator: Carisa Schreiner (Frederick Public Schools)
(580) 305-7300
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 31, 2023
Site: First Baptist Church Lawton
Conductor: Alex Rivera
Accompanist: Doris Lambert


REGION J
Counties – Greer, Caddo, Blaine, Dewey, Custer, Washita, Kiowa, Roger Mills, Beckam
Coordinator: Laura Hillman (Cheyenne Public Schools)
(580) 497-6643
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Kelly O’Hara Center for Performing Arts – Elk City
Conductor: Suzanne Aylor
Accompanist: Beth Spena


REGION K
Counties – Oklahoma (minus Oklahoma City Public Schools)
Coordinator: Karissa Himman (Centennial Elementary)
(405) 822-0078
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 3, 2023
Site: Edmond North High School
Conductor: Meredith Ziegler
Accompanist: Stephen Ziegler


REGION L
Area – Moore Public Schools and Oklahoma City Public Schools
Coordinator: Mary Melton (Fairview Elementary, Moore)
(405) 501-3141
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 2, 2023
Site: Southern Hills Baptist Church
Conductor: Lynn Herbel
Accompanist: TBD


REGION M
Counties – Cleveland, Grady, McClain and Norman Public Schools
Coordinator: Angela Pennello (Lincoln Elementary)
(405) 366-5904
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Nancy O’Brian Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Joshua Chism
Accompanist: Jason Clemons


REGION N
Counties – Seminole, Hughes, Pottawatomie, Pontotoc
Coordinator: Thresa Swadley (Jefferson Elementary School)
(405) 740-0766
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 2, 2023
Site: Oklahoma Baptist University
Conductor: Suzanne Aylor
Accompanist: Tony Carrillo


REGION O
Counties – Oklahoma (Bethany, Putnam City, Deer Creek and Heritage Hall)
Coordinator: Melissa Riggan (Overholser Elementary)
(405) 623-5856
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 3, 2023
Site: Southern Nazarene University
Conductor: Sandy Knudson
Accompanist: Jason Clemens


REGION P
Counties – Canadian
Coordinator: Zachary Trosper (Independence Intermediate School)
(405) 365-8075
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Yukon Fine Arts Center
Conductor: Darin Chapin
Accompanist: Barbara Billingsley


REGION Q
Counties – Tulsa, Creek (all school districts west of Sheridan Road)
Coordinator: Rachel Shade (Jenks MS)
(406) 531-0021
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 28, 2023
Site: Jenks Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Dr. Jeri Walker
Accompanist: April Martin


REGION R
Counties – Delaware, Mayes, Rogers – South of Highway 20
Coordinator: Rhees Lane (Bailey Elementary)
(918) 971-9777
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 28, 2023
Site: Owasso PAC
Conductor: Michael Shimp
Accompanist: Janie House


REGION S
Counties – Adair, Cherokee, Wagoner, Sequoyah, and Broken Arrow Public Schools
Coordinator: Christine Hayes (Okay Public Schools)
(918) 616-1216
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 26, 2023
Site: Tahlequah HS PAC
Conductor: Alex Rivera
Accompanist: Brandon Bruce


REGION T
Region Boundaries – Mustang and Western Heights Schools
Coordinator:  Jacob Chen (Canyon Ridge Intermediate)
(405) 630-0005
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 24, 2023
Site: Mustang Performing Arts center
Conductor:  Mary Beth Singleton
Accompanist: Tanner Aubrey


REGION U
Region Boundaries – Comanche, Duncan, Walters, Marlow
Coordinator: Stephanie Stephens (Plato Elementary)
(580) 916-8083
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 24, 2023
Site: Simmons center, Duncan
Conductor: Jacob Gonzales
Accompanist: 

Riley Faulkner, CTSWS Assistant

Sarah Green, CTSWS Chair