Information is updated as of August 9, 2022

Information in red needs to be updated!

REGION A
Counties – Cimarron, Texas, Beaver, Harper, Woods, Alfalfa, Ellis, Woodward, Major
Coordinator: Nicki Broyles – Arvett Public Schools
(405) 203-4652 (Cell)
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 24, 2023
Site: Guymon
Conductor: TBD
Accompanist: TBD


REGION B
Counties – Grant, Garfield, Logan, Kingfisher
Coordinator: Diann Magnus (Kingfisher) 
(405) 343-4770
[email protected]

Festival

Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION C
Counties – Osage, Pawnee, Lincoln, Payne, Kay, Noble
Coordinator: Chad Keilman (Ponca City HS/East Central HS)
(609) 865-2153
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Ponca City Schools Concert Hall
Conductor: TBD
Accompanist: TBD


REGION D
Counties – Washington, Nowata, Craig, Ottawa, Delaware, Mayes, Rogers, North of Highway 20
Coordinator: Sarah Long (Central Middle School)
(580) 382-1102
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 4, 2023
Site: Bartlesville High School Fine Arts Center
Conductor: Robin Wall
Accompanist: Jan Watt


REGION E
Counties – Okmulgee, Muskogee, MacIntosh, Okfuskee, Haskell
Coordinator: Micah Spena (Eufaula Elementary)
(580) 302-0760
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Boulevard Christian Church (Muskogee)
Conductor: TBD
Accompanist: TBD


REGION F
Counties – LeFlore, Latimer, Pushmataha, Choctaw, McCurtain, Pittsburg
Coordinator: Alisha Smedley (Poteau)
(918) 721-2147 
[email protected]

Festival
Date: March 9, 2023
Site: First United Methodist, Poteau
Conductor: Micah Gordon
Accompanist: Sydney White


REGION G
Counties – Bryan, Marshall, Johnston, Atoka, Coal
Coordinator: Tresa Walker (Harmony School)
(580) 239-1323
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION H
Counties – Garvin, Murray, Carter, Love
Coordinator: Patti Green
(580) 504-3300
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 7, 2023
Site: Ardmore Performing Arts Center
Conductor: David Leu
Accompanist: Landon Johnson


REGION I
Region Boundaries: Lawton, Allison Yates Private Studio, Cache, Frederick
Coordinator: Carisa Schreiner (Frederick Public Schools)
(580) 335-5521
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION J
Counties – Greer, Caddo, Blaine, Dewey, Custer, Washita, Kiowa, Roger Mills, Beckam
Coordinator: Laura Hillman (Cheyenne Public Schools)
(580) 497-6643
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2023
Site: Kelly O’Hara Center for Performing Arts – Elk City
Conductor: Suzanne Aylor
Accompanist: Beth Spena


REGION K
Counties – Oklahoma (minus Oklahoma City Public Schools)
Coordinator: Hannah Essington (Centennial Elementary)
(405) 921-4748
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION L
Area – Moore Public Schools and Oklahoma City Public Schools
Coordinator: Courtney Webster (Apple Creek, Moore)
(405) 821-7857
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION M
Counties – Cleveland, Grady, McClain and Norman Public Schools
Coordinator: Angela Pennello (Lincoln Elementary)
(405) 366-5904
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION N
Counties – Seminole, Hughes, Pottawatomie, Pontotoc
Coordinator: Thresa Swadley (Jefferson Elementary School)
(405) 740-0766
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 2, 2023
Site: Oklahoma Baptist University
Conductor: Suzanne Aylor
Accompanist: Tony Carrillo


REGION O
Counties – Oklahoma (Bethany, Putnam City, Deer Creek and Heritage Hall)
Coordinator: Melissa Riggan (Overholser Elementary)
(405) 623-5856
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 3, 2023
Site: TBD
Conductor: Sandy Knudson
Accompanist: TBD


REGION P
Counties – Canadian
Coordinator: Marc Lau (Piedmont Elementary)
(405) 615-9123
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION Q
Counties – Tulsa, Creek (all school districts west of Sheridan Road)
Coordinator: Rachel Shade (Jenks MS)
(406) 531-0021
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION R
Counties – Delaware, Mayes, Rogers – South of Highway 20
Coordinator: Rhees Lane (Bailey Elementary)
(918) 971-9777
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION S
Counties – Adair, Cherokee, Wagoner, Sequoyah, and Broken Arrow Public Schools
Coordinator: Mark Geiger (Cherokee Elementary; Tahlequah)
(918) 772-0098
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION T
Region Boundaries – Mustang and Western Heights Schools
Coordinator:  Jona Tickle (Bridgestone Intermediate)
(405) 570-5795 (Cell)
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 


REGION U
Region Boundaries – Comanche, Duncan, Walters, Marlow
Coordinator: Stephanie Stephens (Plato Elementary)
(580) 916-8083
[email protected]

Festival
Date: 
Site: 
Conductor: 
Accompanist: 

Riley Faulkner, CTSWS Assistant

Email Riley

Sarah Green, CTSWS Chair

Email Sarah