Information is updated as of September 26, 2021.
All information in red needs updated.

REGION A
Counties – Cimarron, Texas, Beaver, Harper, Woods, Alfalfa, Ellis, Woodward, Major
Coordinator: Nicki Gaisford – Arnett Schools
(405) 203-4652 (Cell)
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 24, 2022
Site: Shackelford Hall in Laverne, OK
Conductor: Deryla Dorsey
Accompanist: Joy Ware


REGION B
Counties – Grant, Garfield, Logan, Kingfisher
Coordinator: Diann Magnus (Kingfisher) 
(405) 343-4770
[email protected]

Festival

Date: January 11, 2022
Site: LifeWay Church (Kingfisher)
Conductor: Alex Rivera
Accompanist: Cailey Luskey


REGION C
Counties – Osage, Pawnee, Lincoln, Payne, Kay, Noble
Coordinator: Chad Keilman (Ponca City HS/East Central HS)
(609) 865-2153
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 28, 2022
Site: Ponca City Schools Concert Hall
Conductor: Suzanne Aylor
Accompanist: Joel Jackson


REGION D
Counties – Washington, Nowata, Craig, Ottawa, Delaware, Mayes, Rogers, North of Highway 20
Coordinator: Sarah Long (Central Middle School)
(580) 382-1102
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 29, 2022
Site: Bartlesville High School Fine Arts Center
Conductor: Courtney Tice
Accompanist: Christy Stalcup


REGION E
Counties – Okmulgee, Muskogee, MacIntosh, Okfuskee, Haskell
Coordinator: Micah Spena (Eufaula Elementary)
(580) 302-0760
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 28, 2022
Site: Boulevard Christian Church (Muskogee)
Conductor: Tiffany McGrew
Accompanist: Teresa Pointer


REGION F
Counties – LeFlore, Latimer, Pushmataha, Choctaw, McCurtain, Pittsburg
Coordinator: Alisha Smedley (Poteau)
(918) 721-2147 
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 3, 2022
Site: FUMC, Poteau
Conductor: Diana Carter
Accompanist: Bill King


REGION G
Counties – Bryan, Marshall, Johnston, Atoka, Coal
Coordinator: Tresa Walker (Harmony School)
(580) 239-1323
[email protected]

Festival
Date: March 5, 2022
Site: Durant Middle School
Conductor: Aprill Raines
Accompanist: Denise Lovell


REGION H
Counties – Garvin, Murray, Carter, Love
Coordinator: Diana Carter
(580) 490-3156
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 8, 2022
Site: Marietta Public Schools Auditorium
Conductor: Alex Rivera
Accompanist: Landon Johnson


REGION I
Region Boundaries: Lawton, Allison Yates Private Studio, Cache, Frederick
Coordinator: Carisa Schreiner (Frederick Public Schools)
(580) 335-5521
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 25, 2022
Site: FBC Lawton
Conductor: John Cornish
Accompanist: William Spannagel


REGION J
Counties – Greer, Caddo, Blaine, Dewey, Custer, Washita, Kiowa, Roger Mills, Beckam
Coordinator: Kim Duerksen (Weatherford Middle School)
(580) 515-0288
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 28, 2022
Site: Weatherford Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Myles Simpson
Accompanist: Beth Spena


REGION K
Counties – Oklahoma (minus Oklahoma City Public Schools)
Coordinator: Hannah Essington (Centennial Elementary)
(405) 921-4748
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 5, 2022
Site: Edmond North High School
Conductor: TBD
Accompanist: TBD


REGION L
Area – Moore Public Schools and Oklahoma City Public Schools
Coordinator: Courtney Webster (Apple Creek, Moore)
(405) 821-7857
[email protected]

Festival
Date: Festival 4, 2022
Site: Southern Hills Baptist Church
Conductor: Jona Tickle
Accompanist: Chris Justice


REGION M
Counties – Cleveland, Grady, McClain and Norman Public Schools
Coordinator: Angela Pennello (Lincoln Elementary)
(405) 366-5904
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 28, 2022
Site: Nancy O’Brian Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Jacob Gonzales
Accompanist: Stephen Ziegler


REGION N
Counties – Seminole, Hughes, Pottawatomie, Pontotoc
Coordinator: Thresa Swadley (Jefferson Elementary School)
(405) 740-0766
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 4, 2022
Site: Oklahoma Baptist University
Conductor: Casey Gerber
Accompanist: Michael Dean


REGION O
Counties – Oklahoma (Bethany, Putnam City, Deer Creek and Heritage Hall)
Coordinator: Heather Ely
(405) 642-3787
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 4, 2022
Site: Southern Nazarene University
Conductor: Meredith Ziegler
Accompanist: Stephen Ziegler


REGION P
Counties – Canadian
Coordinator: Marc Lau (Piedmont Elementary)
(405) 615-9123
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 28, 2022
Site: Yukon Fine Arts Center
Conductor: David Hillis
Accompanist: Jeanne Clewell


REGION Q
Counties – Tulsa, Creek (all school districts west of Sheridan Road)
Coordinator: Rachel Shade (Jenks MS)
(918) 299-4415 Ext. 5360
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 5, 2022
Site: Jenks Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Dr. Melissa Baughman
Accompanist: Alina Peterson


REGION R
Counties – Delaware, Mayes, Rogers – South of Highway 20
Coordinator: Rhees Lane (Bailey Elementary)
(918) 971-9777
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 29, 2022
Site: Owasso High School PAC
Conductor: Alex Rivera
Accompanist: Janie House


REGION S
Counties – Adair, Cherokee, Wagoner, Sequoyah, and Broken Arrow Public Schools
Coordinator: Mark Geiger (Cherokee Elementary; Tahlequah)
(918) 772-0098
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 27, 2022
Site: Tahlequah PAC
Conductor: Tiffany McGrew
Accompanist: Ramona Frazier


REGION T
Region Boundaries – Mustang and Western Heights Schools
Coordinator:  Jona Tickle (Bridgestone Intermediate)
(405) 570-5795 (Cell)
[email protected]

Festival
Date: February 25, 2022
Site: Mustang PAC
Conductor: Mary Beth Singleton
Accompanist: Tanner Aubrey


REGION U
Region Boundaries – Comanche, Duncan, Walters, Marlow
Coordinator: Stephanie Stephens (Plato Elementary)
(580) 916-8083
[email protected]

Festival
Date: January 25, 2022
Site: Simmons Center, Duncan
Conductor: Suzanne Aylor
Accompanist: Charla Dedmon

Sarah Green, CTSWS Assistant

CTSWS c/o Sarah Green
1625 E SW 89th Street
Mustang, OK 73064
(405) 326-9459
*Texts are accepted
[email protected]

 

 

Ashlynn Dickinson, CTSWS Chair

(405) 853-5283
*Texts are accepted
[email protected]